広島県福山市の外国人のVISAおよび在留資格の手続・帰化申請はイミグレーションサポートセンター福山まで

永住者 Permanent Resident

  • HOME »
  • 永住者 Permanent Resident

永住許可は,在留資格を有する外国人が永住者への在留資格の変更を希望する場合に,法務大臣が与える許可であり,在留資格変更許可の一種と言えます。
The status of permanent residence is granted when certain conditions have been satisfied by foreign nationals who reside in Japan under another status of residence and who have applied for change of status of residence to permanent residence or by those who have applied to acquire status of residence due to birth or renouncement of Japanese nationality.

永住許可を受けた外国人は,「永住者」の在留資格により我が国に在留することになります。在留資格「永住者」は,在留活動,在留期間のいずれも制限されないという点で,他の在留資格と比べて大幅に在留管理が緩和されます。このため,永住許可については,通常の在留資格の変更よりも慎重に審査する必要があることから,一般の在留資格の変更許可手続とは独立した規定が特に設けられています。
If a foreign resident is authorized to stay in Japan on a permanent basis, he/she will stay in Japan with the status of residence “Permanent Resident.” The status of residence “Permanent Resident” provides much more advantageous treatments than other statuses of residence because it does not limit the status holder’s activities or period of stay. For this reason, the immigration control authority needs to examine permanent resident applicants much more closely than other applicants for merely changing their status of residence. From this viewpoint, immigration control legislations set forth separate provision for permanent resident status, independent from ordinary procedures for change of Status of Residence.

永住許可に関するガイドライン Guidelines for Permission for Permanent Residence
1.法律上の要件 Legal requirements
(1)素行が善良であること
The person is of good conduct.

法律を遵守し日常生活においても住民として社会的に非難されることのない生活を営んでいること
The person observes Japanese laws and his/her daily living as a resident does not invite any social criticism.

(2)独立生計を営むに足りる資産又は技能を有すること
The person has sufficient assets or ability to make an independent living.

日常生活において公共の負担にならず,その有する資産又は技能等から見て将来において安定した生活が見込まれること
The person does not financially depend on someone in the society in his daily life, and his/her assets or ability or ability,etc. are assumed to continue to provide him/her with a stable base of livelihood into the future.

(3)その者の永住が日本国の利益に合すると認められること
The person’s permanent residence is regarded to be in accord with the interests of Japan.

ア 原則として引き続き10年以上本邦に在留していること。ただし,この期間のうち,就労資格又は居住資格をもって引き続き5年以上在留していることを要する。
In principle, the person has stayed in Japan for more than 10 years consecutively. It is also required that during his/her stay in Japan the person has had work permit or the status of residence for more than 5 years consecutively/

イ 罰金刑や懲役刑などを受けていないこと。納税義務等公的義務を履行していること。
The person has been never sentenced to a fine or imprisonment. The person fulfills public duties such as tax payment.

ウ 現に有している在留資格について,出入国管理及び難民認定法施行規則別表第2に規定されている最長の在留期間をもって在留していること。
The maximum period of stay allowed for the person with his/her current status of residence under Annexed Table 2 of the Immigration Control Refugee Recognition Act is to be fully utilized.

エ 公衆衛生上の観点から有害となるおそれがないこと
There is no possibility that the person could do harm from the viewpoint of protection of public health.

2.原則10年在留に関する特例 Special requirements for 10-year residence in principle
(1)日本人,永住者及び特別永住者の配偶者の場合,実態を伴った婚姻生活が3年以上継続し,かつ,引き続き1年以上本邦に在留していること。その実子等の場合は1年以上本邦に継続して在留していること
The person is a spouse of a Japanese national, special permanent resident or permanent resident, and has been in a real marital relationship for more than 3 years consecutively and has stayed in Japan more than 1 year consecutively. Or, the person is a true child of a Japanese national, special permanent resident or permanent resident, and has stayed in Japan more than 1 year consecutively.

(2)「定住者」の在留資格で5年以上継続して本邦に在留していること
The person has stayed in Japan for more than 5 year consecutively with the status of long term resident.

(3)難民の認定を受けた者の場合,認定後5年以上継続して本邦に在留していること
The person has been recognized as a refugee, and has stayed in Japan for more than 5 years consecutively after recognition.

(4)外交,社会,経済,文化等の分野において我が国への貢献があると認められる者で,5年以上本邦に在留していること
The person has been recognized to have made a contribution to Japan in diplomatic, social, economic, cultural or other fields, and has stayed in Japan for more than 5 years.

土日祝日もお気軽にお問合わせ下さい TEL 084-982-9595 月~金 営業時間(9:00~18:00)〒720-0082 広島県福山市木之庄町1-14-19-101

PAGETOP
Powered by WordPress & BizVektor Theme by Vektor,Inc. technology.